Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park
$$$$

Overview

Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park is a 10-minute drive from Cobden Bridge and features a private art gallery. This holiday park offers Wi-Fi in public areas and a parking garage on site.

Location

The centre of Greymouth is a 25 minutes' walk of the 5-star hotel. The property in Greymouth is 3.1 km from Floodwall Walk. This Greymouth hotel is also in proximity to the Tasman Sea. A 15-minute ride from the pictorial History House Museum is a perk for guests staying at the Seaside.

The closest train station to the modern property is Greymouth, which is 3 km away.

Rooms

Comprising a spacious living area, the rooms at this hotel are equipped with a TV set with satellite channels. Other comforts include an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware for self-catering. Most rooms have private bathrooms, and they come with a roll-in shower and a separate toilet. The rooms have a view over the garden.

Eat & Drink

The restaurant Australasian Bar & Grill is situated only steps away from Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park.

Leisure & Business

The hotel features a swimming pool as well as a hot tub, spa therapy, and a picnic area. The presence of a golf club ensures guests an active stay at this property.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-19:00
from 07:00-10:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of rooms:67
Former name
greymouth motels & seaview apartments
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Queen Single Studio Private Bathroom
  • Room size:

    28 m²

  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Shower
  • Heating
Small Cabin Kitchenette 5 Guests
  • Room size:

    24 m²

  • Bed options:
    1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed
  • Heating
Queen Studio Private Bathroom
  • Room size:

    28 m²

  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Shower
  • Heating
Show 9 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Luggage storage
24-hour services
Food/ Drinks

Outdoor dining area

Picnic area/ Tables

Spa and relaxation

Jacuzzi

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Services

  • Car hire
  • Laundry

Dining

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Children

  • Cots
  • Children's play area

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Jacuzzi

Room features

  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Shared kitchen
  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Bedroom

  • Electric blankets

Media

  • Flat-screen TV

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park

💵 Lowest room price 68 £
📏 Distance to centre 2.1 km
✈️ Distance to airport 2.1 km
🧳 Nearest airport Greymouth, GMN

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
2 Chesterfield Street, Greymouth, New Zealand, 7801
Map view
2 Chesterfield Street, Greymouth, New Zealand, 7801
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Rotary Viewing Platform
470 m
Restaurant
Australasian Bar & Grill
280 m

Reviews of Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park

8.4 /10
Great
760 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park

What are the top attractions to visit while staying at Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park?
Attractions that are worth your attention include New World Greymouth, situated 1.6 km away as well as Shantytown Heritage Park, located 7 km from Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park.
Is there a parking at the 4-star Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park?
Yes, the 4-star Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park features complimentary private parking on site.
What time is check-in and check-out at Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park hotel?
Guests of Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park hotel can check in from 14:00 to 20:00 and check out from 07:00.
What payment methods are available in the hotel?
At the hotel, you can pay using Visa, Mastercard, and Eftpos.
What room types are available at the Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park hotel?
Large Cabin, Private Bathroom Queen Studio, and Small Cabin are among the room types available at the Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park hotel.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at the 4-star Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park hotel?
Some suites at the 4-star Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park hotel boast a stone fireplace, a sofa as well as private bathrooms which include hairdryers and a roll-in shower.
Is the holiday park accessible to people with disabilities?
Yes, rooms with accessible facilities and wheelchair access are provided at the holiday park for guests with special needs.
Is there a swimming pool in Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park?
Yes, Greymouth Seaside Top 10 Holiday Park features a swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room